Topps Match Attax SPFL 2015/2016

#1
I saw on the internet information about the new set Topps Match Attax SPFL 2015-2016, that I´m going to share with you now. I don´t know if the collection is already out.
Informations:
- The collection features 22 teams, 12 from the first division of Scotland and 10 from the second division of Scotland.
- Each team from the first division has 18 cards, the teams from second division have 10 cards each.
- The 18 cards of teams from first division are: 1 Club Badge, 1 Captain, 1 Star Player, 1 Man of the Match and 14 base players cards.
- The 10 cards of teams from second division are: 1 Club Badge, 1 Captain, 1 Star Player, 1 Man of the Match and 6 base players cards.
- There is 12 duo, one from each first division team.
- There is 7 Hat-Trick Heroes.
- There is 6 Rising Stars.
- There is 4 100 Club.
- There is 1 SPFL Logo Card.
- There is 6 Tactic cards.
Hat-Trick Heroes and Rising Stars are new subsets for the collection and has new we also have more two Tactic cards since last year, the possession card and the man of the match booster card.

The complete checklist with 352 cards and two limited editions (probably there will be more LE):
1. Club Badge (Aberdeen)
2. Ryan Jack (Aberdeen) - Captain
3. Danny Ward (Aberdeen)
4. Shaleum Logan (Aberdeen)
5. Andrew Considine (Aberdeen)
6. Mark Reynolds (Aberdeen)
7. Graeme Shinnie (Aberdeen)
8. Ash Taylor (Aberdeen)
9. Paul Quinn (Aberdeen)
10. Ryan Jack (Aberdeen)
11. Kenny McLean (Aberdeen)
12. Jonny Hayes (Aberdeen) - Star Player
13. Willo Flood (Aberdeen)
14. Peter Pawlett (Aberdeen)
15. Niall McGinn (Aberdeen)
16. David Goodwillie (Aberdeen)
17. Adam Rooney (Aberdeen)
18. Kenny McLean (Aberdeen) - Man of the Match
19. Club Badge (Celtic)
20. Scott Brown (Celtic) - Captain
21. Craig Gordon (Celtic)
22. Virgil Van Dijk (Celtic)
23. Efe Ambrose (Celtic)
24. Emilio Izaguirre (Celtic)
25. Dedryck Boyata (Celtic) - Star Player
26. Charlie Mulgrew (Celtic)
27. Nir Bitton (Celtic)
28. Scott Brown (Celtic)
29. Stefan Johansen (Celtic)
30. Kris Commons (Celtic)
31. Stuart Armstrong (Celtic)
32. Gary Mackay-Steven (Celtic)
33. Tomas Rogić (Celtic)
34. Leigh Griffiths (Celtic)
35. Nadir Çiftçi (Celtic)
36. Scott Brown (Celtic) - Man of the Match
37. Club Badge (Dundee)
38. Kevin Thomson (Dundee) - Captain
39. Scott Bain (Dundee)
40. Kevin Holt (Dundee)
41. Thomas Konrad (Dundee)
42. James McPake (Dundee)
43. Julen Etxabeguren (Dundee)
44. Kostadin Gadzhalov (Dundee)
45. Paul McGinn (Dundee)
46. Kevin Thomson (Dundee)
47. Gary Harkins (Dundee)
48. Nick Ross (Dundee)
49. Nicky Low (Dundee)
50. Paul McGowan (Dundee)
51. Greg Stewart (Dundee) - Star Player
52. Kane Hemmings (Dundee)
53. Rory Loy (Dundee)
54. Gary Harkins (Dundee) - Man of the Match
55. Club Badge (Dundee United)
56. Seán Dillon (Dundee United) - Captain
57. Luis Zwick (Dundee United)
58. John Souttar (Dundee United)
59. Seán Dillon (Dundee United)
60. Ryan McGowan (Dundee United)
61. Paul Dixon (Dundee United)
62. Coll Donaldson (Dundee United)
63. Mark Durnan (Dundee United)
64. Chris Erskine (Dundee United) - Star Player
65. Paul Paton (Dundee United)
66. John Rankin (Dundee United)
67. Blair Spittal (Dundee United)
68. Henri Anier (Dundee United)
69. Robbie Muirhead (Dundee United)
70. Darko Bodul (Dundee United)
71. Aidan Connolly (Dundee United)
72. Ryan McGowan (Dundee United) - Man of the Match
73. Club Badge (Hamilton Academical)
74. Michael McGovern (Hamilton Academical) - Captain
75. Michael McGovern (Hamilton Academical)
76. Michael Devlin (Hamilton Academical)
77. Jesús García Tena (Hamilton Academical)
78. Antons Kurakins (Hamilton Academical)
79. Lucas Tagliapietra (Hamilton Academical)
80. Gramoz Kurtaj (Hamilton Academical)
81. Grant Gillespie (Hamilton Academical)
82. Louis Longridge (Hamilton Academical)
83. Danny Redmond (Hamilton Academical)
84. Ali Crawford (Hamilton Academical) - Star Player
85. Darian MacKinnon (Hamilton Academical)
86. Dougie Imrie (Hamilton Academical)
87. Chris Turner (Hamilton Academical)
88. Christian Nadé (Hamilton Academical)
89. Carlton Morris (Hamilton Academical)
90. Antons Kurakins (Hamilton Academical) - Man of the Match
91. Club Badge (Heart of Midlothian)
92. Alim Öztürk (Heart of Midlothian) - Captain
93. Neil Alexander (Heart of Midlothian)
94. Callum Paterson (Heart of Midlothian)
95. Kevin McHattie (Heart of Midlothian)
96. Igor Rossi (Heart of Midlothian)
97. Alim Öztürk (Heart of Midlothian)
98. Blazej Augustyn (Heart of Midlothian)
99. Prince Buaben (Heart of Midlothian)
100. Morgaro Gomis (Heart of Midlothian)
101. Miguel Pallardó (Heart of Midlothian)
102. Sam Nicholson (Heart of Midlothian)
103. Jamie Walker (Heart of Midlothian)
104. Billy King (Heart of Midlothian)
105. Gavin Reilly (Heart of Midlothian)
106. Osman Sow (Heart of Midlothian)
107. Juanma Delgado (Heart of Midlothian) - Star Player
108. Alim Öztürk (Heart of Midlothian) - Man of the Match
109. Club Badge (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
110. Richie Foran (Inverness Caledonian Thistle) - Captain
111. Owain Fôn-Williams (Inverness Caledonian Thistle) - Star Player
112. Daniel Devine (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
113. Gary Warren (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
114. Josh Meekings (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
115. David Raven (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
116. Nat Wedderburn (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
117. Danny Williams (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
118. Liam Polworth (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
119. Greg Tansey (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
120. James Vincent (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
121. Ross Draper (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
122. Richie Foran (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
123. Aaron Doran (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
124. Andréa Mbuyi-Mutombo (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
125. Dani López (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
126. Aaron Doran (Inverness Caledonian Thistle) - Man of the Match
127. Club Badge (Kilmarnock)
128. Mark Connolly (Kilmarnock) - Captain
129. Jamie MacDonald (Kilmarnock)
130. Darryl Westlake (Kilmarnock)
131. Mark O'Hara (Kilmarnock)
132. Mark Connolly (Kilmarnock)
133. Ross Barbour (Kilmarnock)
134. Lee Ashcroft (Kilmarnock)
135. Steven Smith (Kilmarnock)
136. Jamie Hamill (Kilmarnock)
137. Scott Robinson (Kilmarnock)
138. Kallum Higginbotham (Kilmarnock)
139. Tope Obadeyi (Kilmarnock)
140. Dale Carrick (Kilmarnock)
141. Kris Boyd (Kilmarnock)
142. Rory McKenzie (Kilmarnock)
143. Josh Magennis (Kilmarnock) - Star Player
144. Tope Obadeyi (Kilmarnock) - Man of the Match
145. Club Badge (Motherwell)
146. Keith Lasley (Motherwell) - Captain
147. Connor Ripley (Motherwell)
148. Joe Chalmers (Motherwell)
149. Steven Hammell (Motherwell)
150. Louis Laing (Motherwell)
151. Stephen McManus (Motherwell)
152. Jack Leitch (Motherwell)
153. Stephen Pearson (Motherwell)
154. Josh Law (Motherwell)
155. Keith Lasley (Motherwell)
156. Marvin Johnson (Motherwell)
157. Lionel Ainsworth (Motherwell) - Star Player
158. Scott McDonald (Motherwell)
159. Louis Moult (Motherwell)
160. David Clarkson (Motherwell)
161. Wes Fletcher (Motherwell)
162. Marvin Johnson (Motherwell) - Man of the Match
163. Club Badge (Partick Thistle)
164. Abdul Osman (Partick Thistle) - Captain
165. Tomáš Černý (Partick Thistle)
166. Frédéric Frans (Partick Thistle)
167. Gary Miller (Partick Thistle)
168. Callum Booth (Partick Thistle)
169. Liam Lindsay (Partick Thistle)
170. David Wilson (Partick Thistle)
171. Abdul Osman (Partick Thistle) - Star Player
172. Ryan Stevenson (Partick Thistle)
173. Gary Fraser (Partick Thistle)
174. Stuart Bannigan (Partick Thistle)
175. Steven Lawless (Partick Thistle)
176. David Amoo (Partick Thistle)
177. Mathias Pogba (Partick Thistle)
178. Christie Elliott (Partick Thistle)
179. Kris Doolan (Partick Thistle)
180. Frédéric Frans (Partick Thistle) - Man of the Match
181. Club Badge (Ross County)
182. Andrew Davies (Ross County) - Captain
183. Scott Fox (Ross County)
184. Jamie Reckord (Ross County)
185. Scott Boyd (Ross County)
186. Marcus Fraser (Ross County)
187. Andrew Davies (Ross County)
188. Richard Foster (Ross County)
189. Ian McShane (Ross County)
190. Jonathan Franks (Ross County)
191. Raffaele De Vita (Ross County)
192. Rocco Quinn (Ross County)
193. Jackson Irvine (Ross County)
194. Liam Boyce (Ross County)
195. Brian Graham (Ross County) - Star Player
196. Craig Curran (Ross County)
197. Michael Gardyne (Ross County)
198. Liam Boyce (Ross County) - Man of the Match
199. Club Badge (St. Johnstone)
200. Dave Mackay (St. Johnstone) - Captain
201. Alan Mannus (St. Johnstone)
202. Brian Easton (St. Johnstone)
203. Joe Shaughnessy (St. Johnstone)
204. Dave Mackay (St. Johnstone)
205. Tam Scobbie (St. Johnstone)
206. Steven Anderson (St. Johnstone)
207. Brad McKay (St. Johnstone)
208. Simon Lappin (St. Johnstone)
209. Chris Millar (St. Johnstone)
210. David Wotherspoon (St. Johnstone)
211. Liam Craig (St. Johnstone)
212. John Sutton (St. Johnstone) - Star Player
213. Graham Cummins (St. Johnstone)
214. Steven MacLean (St. Johnstone)
215. Michael O'Halloran (St. Johnstone)
216. Alan Mannus (St. Johnstone) - Man of the Match
217. Club Badge (Alloa Athletic)
218. Burton O'Brien (Alloa Athletic) - Captain
219. Andy McNeil (Alloa Athletic) - Man of the Match
220. Jason Marr (Alloa Athletic)
221. Graeme Holmes (Alloa Athletic)
222. Burton O'Brien (Alloa Athletic)
223. Iain Flannigan (Alloa Athletic) - Star Player
224. Michael Chopra (Alloa Athletic)
225. Michael Duffy (Alloa Athletic)
226. Omar Kader (Alloa Athletic)
227. Club Badge (Dumbarton)
228. Darren Barr (Dumbarton) - Captain
229. Mark Brown (Dumbarton) - Man of the Match
230. Darren Barr (Dumbarton)
231. Mark Doherty (Dumbarton)
232. Jon Routledge (Dumbarton)
233. Willie Gibson (Dumbarton)
234. Grant Gallagher (Dumbarton)
235. Garry Fleming (Dumbarton) - Star Player
236. Kevin Cawley (Dumbarton)
237. Club Badge (Falkirk)
238. David McCracken (Falkirk) - Captain
239. Danny Rogers (Falkirk)
240. Will Vaulks (Falkirk) - Star Player
241. David McCracken (Falkirk)
242. Paul Watson (Falkirk)
243. Luke Leahy (Falkirk)
244. Blair Alston (Falkirk) - Man of the Match
245. Craig Sibbald (Falkirk)
246. John Baird (Falkirk)
247. Club Badge (Hibernian)
248. David Gray (Hibernian) - Captain
249. Mark Oxley (Hibernian) - Star Player
250. David Gray (Hibernian)
251. Lewis Stevenson (Hibernian)
252. Paul Hanlon (Hibernian)
253. John MgGinn (Hibernian)
254. James Keatings (Hibernian)
255. Jason Cummings (Hibernian) - Man of the Match
256. Dominique Malonga (Hibernian)
257. Club Badge (Livingston)
258. Darren Cole (Livingstone) - Captain
259. Darren Jamieson (Livingstone)
260. Jackson Longbridge (Livingstone)
261. Darren Cole (Livingstone)
262. Ben Gordon (Livingstone)
263. Kieran Gibbons (Livingstone)
264. Liam Buchanan (Livingstone)
265. Jordan White (Livingstone) - Man of the Match
266. Danny Mullen (Livingstone) - Star Player
267. Club Badge (Greenock Morton)
268. Peter MacDonald (Greenock Morton) - Captain
269. Derek Gaston (Greenock Morton)
270. Michael Miller (Greenock Morton)
271. Lee Kilday (Greenock Morton)
272. Mark Russell (Greenock Morton) - Star Player
273. Conor Pepper (Greenock Morton)
274. Stefan McCluskey (Greenock Morton)
275. Bobby Barr (Greenock Morton)
276. Peter MacDonald (Greenock Morton) - Man of the Match
277. Club Badge (Queen of the South)
278. Chris Higgins (Queen of the South) - Captain
279. Robbie Thomson (Queen of the South)
280. Andy Dowie (Queen of the South) - Man of the Match
281. Chris Higgins (Queen of the South)
282. Mark Millar (Queen of the South)
283. Kyle Jacobs (Queen of the South)
284. Ryan Conroy (Queen of the South)
285. Derek Lyle (Queen of the South) - Star Player
286. Iain Russell (Queen of the South)
287. Club Badge (Raith Rovers)
288. Jason Thomson (Raith Rovers) - Captain
289. Kevin Cuthbert (Raith Rovers) - Man of the Match
290. Jason Thomson (Raith Rovers)
291. Rory McKeown (Raith Rovers)
292. Grant Anderson (Raith Rovers)
293. Ryan McCord (Raith Rovers)
294. Darren Petrie (Raith Rovers)
295. Ross Callachan (Raith Rovers)
296. Mark Stewart (Raith Rovers) - Star Player
297. Club Badge (Rangers)
298. Lee Wallace (Rangers) - Captain
299. Wes Foderingham (Rangers)
300. Lee Wallace (Rangers) - Star Player
301. James Tavernier (Rangers)
302. Danny Wilson (Rangers)
303. Nicky Law (Rangers)
304. Andy Halliday (Rangers)
305. Nicky Clark (Rangers)
306. Kenny Miller (Rangers) - Man of the Match
307. Club Badge (St. Mirren)
308. Steven Thompson (St. Mirren) - Captain
309. Mark Ridgers (St. Mirren)
310. Jason Naismith (St. Mirren) - Star Player
311. Jack Baird (St. Mirren)
312. Sean Kelly (St. Mirren) - Man of the Match
313. Stuart Carswell (St. Mirren)
314. Stephen Mallan (St. Mirren)
315. Scott Agnew (St. Mirren)
316. Steven Thompson (St. Mirren)
Captain
2. Ryan Jack (Aberdeen)
20. Scott Brown (Celtic)
38. Kevin Thomson (Dundee)
56. Seán Dillon (Dundee United)
74. Michael McGovern (Hamilton Academical)
92. Alim Öztürk (Heart of Midlothian)
110. Richie Foran (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
128. Mark Connolly (Kilmarnock)
146. Keith Lasley (Motherwell)
164. Abdul Osman (Partick Thistle)
182. Andrew Davies (Ross County)
200. Dave Mackay (St. Johnstone)
218. Burton O'Brien (Alloa Athletic)
228. Darren Barr (Dumbarton)
238. David McCracken (Falkirk)
248. David Gray (Hibernian)
258. Darren Cole (Livingstone)
268. Peter MacDonald (Greenock Morton)
278. Chris Higgins (Queen of the South)
288. Jason Thomson (Raith Rovers)
298. Lee Wallace (Rangers)
308. Steven Thompson (St. Mirren)
Star Player
12. Jonny Hayes (Aberdeen)
25. Dedryck Boyata (Celtic)
51. Greg Stewart (Dundee)
64. Chris Erskine (Dundee United)
84. Ali Crawford (Hamilton Academical)
107. Juanma Delgado (Heart of Midlothian)
111. Owain Fôn-Williams (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
143. Josh Magennis (Kilmarnock)
157. Lionel Ainsworth (Motherwell)
171. Abdul Osman (Partick Thistle)
195. Brian Graham (Ross County)
212. John Sutton (St. Johnstone)
223. Iain Flannigan (Alloa Athletic)
235. Garry Fleming (Dumbarton)
240. Will Vaulks (Falkirk)
249. Mark Oxley (Hibernian)
266. Danny Mullen (Livingstone)
272. Mark Russell (Greenock Morton)
285. Derek Lyle (Queen of the South)
296. Mark Stewart (Raith Rovers)
300. Lee Wallace (Rangers)
310. Jason Naismith (St. Mirren)
Man of the Match
18. Kenny McLean (Aberdeen)
36. Scott Brown (Celtic)
54. Gary Harkins (Dundee)
72. Ryan McGowan (Dundee United)
90. Antons Kurakins (Hamilton Academical)
108. Alim Öztürk (Heart of Midlothian)
126. Aaron Doran (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
144. Tope Obadeyi (Kilmarnock)
162. Marvin Johnson (Motherwell)
180. Frédéric Frans (Partick Thistle)
198. Liam Boyce (Ross County)
216. Alan Mannus (St. Johnstone)
219. Andy McNeil (Alloa Athletic)
229. Mark Brown (Dumbarton)
244. Blair Alston (Falkirk)
255. Jason Cummings (Hibernian)
265. Jordan White (Livingstone)
276. Peter MacDonald (Greenock Morton)
280. Andy Dowie (Queen of the South)
289. Kevin Cuthbert (Raith Rovers)
306. Kenny Miller (Rangers)

312. Sean Kelly (St. Mirren)
Duo
317. Graeme Shinnie & Ash Taylor (Aberdeen)Duo
318. Kris Commons & Gary Mackay-Steven (Celtic)Duo
319. Thomas Konrad & James McPake (Dundee)
320. Robbie Muirhead & Henri Anier (Dundee United)
321. Ali Crawford & Dougie Imrie (Hamilton Academical)
322. Osman Sow & Juanma Delgado (Heart of Midlothian)
323. Greg Tansey & Ross Draper (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
324. Jamie Hamill & Scott Robinson (Kilmarnock)
325. Steven Hammell & Stephen McManus (Motherwell)
326. Kris Doolan & David Amoo (Partick Thistle)
327. Brian Graham & Craig Gordon (Ross County)
328. Steven Anderson & Tam Scobbie (St. Johnstone)
Hat-Trick Heroes
329. Leigh Griffiths (Celtic)
330. Kris Doolan (Partick Thistle)
331. Liam Boyce (Ross County)
332. James Keatings (Hibernian)
333. Dominique Malonga (Hibernian)
334. Jordan White (Livingstone)
335. Derek Lyle (Queen of the South)
Rising Stars
336. Callum McGregor (Celtic)
337. Charlie Telfer (Dundee United)
338. Ziggy Gordon (Hamilton Academical)
339. Jordan McGhee (Heart of Midlothian)
340. Ryan Christie (Inverness Caledonian Thistle)
341. Chris Kane (St. Johnstone)
100 Club
342. Craig Gordon (Celtic)
343. James Tavernier (Rangers)
344. Stefan Johansen (Celtic)
345. Adam Rooney (Aberdeen)
Logo
346. SPFL Logo
Tactic
T1. Referee
T2. Agent
T3. Home Advantage
T4. Injury
T5. Possession
T6. MOTM Award
Limited Edition - Gold
LE1. Stuart Armstrong (Celtic)
LE2. Danny Wilson (Rangers)
Limited Edition - Silver
LE1. Stuart Armstrong (Celtic)
LE2. Danny Wilson (Rangers)
Limited Edition - Bronze
LE1. Stuart Armstrong (Celtic)
LE2. Danny Wilson (Rangers)
 

Attachments

Last edited:
Top